Serwis Festiwalu Polskich Filmów Fabularnych wykorzystuje pliki cookies. Korzystanie z witryny oznacza zgodę na ich zapis lub wykorzystanie. Więcej informacji w Polityce prywatności.
ACCEPT

Winners

Grand Prix – Golden Lions for the Best Film: “Little Moscow”, dir. by Waldemar Krzystek

Golden Lions for the Producer of the Best Film: Paweł Rakowski

Silver Lions: “Before Twilight”, dir. by Jacek Bławut

Silver Lions for the Producer: Anna Bławut-Mazurkiewicz

INDIVIDUAL AWARDS
Best Director: Małgorzata Szumowska, “33 Scenes from Life”
Best Screenplay: MichałRosa,“Scratch”
Best Debuting Director: Maciej Pieprzyca, “Splinters”
Best actress in a Leading role: Svetlana Khodchenkova, “Little Moscow”
Best actor in a Leading role: JanNowicki, “Before Twilight”
Best acting Debut: Karolina Piechota, “Splinters”
Best cinematography: Michał Englert, “33 Scenes from Life”
Best Music: Paweł Mykietyn,“33 Scenes from Life”
Best Set Decoration: Marek Zawierucha “FourNights with Anna”
Best Actress in a Supporting role: Małgorzata Hajewska, “33 Scenes from Life”
Best Actor in a Supporting role: Eryk Lubos, “The Offsiders”
Best Sound: Federic de Ravignan, Philippe Lauliac, Gerard Rousseau, “Four Nights with Anna”
Best Editing: Leszek Starzyński, “Splinters”
Best Costume Design: Katarzyna Lewińska, Magdalena Rutkiewicz, “The Offsiders”

Polish FilmmakersAssociation Award for creative representation of the present:“0_1_0” dir. by Piotr Łazarkiewicz

Jurys Special Mention for Best Acting Couple: Jadwiga Jankowska-Cieślak and Krzysztof Stroiński, “Scratch”

Jurys Special Mention for Directing: Jerzy Skolimowski “Four Nights with Anna”



Amber Lions (film with the biggest cinema attendance during last year): “Katyń”, dir. by Andrzej Wajda

The President of Polish Television TVP Award: “Little Moscow” and Svetlana Khodchenkova

The Polish Television TVP Programme Council Award: “Little Moscow”

Journalists Award: “33 Scenes from Life”, dir. by Małgorzata Szumowska

Studio and Local Cinemas Award: “33 Scenes from Life”

Don QuixotePolish Federation of Cine-clubs Award: “The Karamazovs”

Association of Foreign organizers of Polish Film Festivals award: “Four Nights with Anna”, dir. by Jerzy Skolimowski

Golden Claquer – Radio Gdańsk award for the longest applauded film in Gdynia music theatre: “Drowsiness”, dir. by Magdalena Piekorz

Silver Screen Audience Award: “The Offsiders”, dir. by Kasia Adamik


Independent Cinema Competition

Grand Prix: Maciej Buchwald,“There Is Nothing To Be Silent About”

Jury Special Award: Andrzej Mańkowski, “The Ruby Wedding”

Special Mention for Technical Dexterity: Tomasz Zasada and Mateusz Jemioł, “Tibi Et Igni”


Young Cinema Competition

Grand Prix: Jarosław Sztandera,“Luxury”

Jury Special Award: Agnieszka Smoczyńska, “Aria Diva”

Honorary Mentions:
Norah McGettigan, “What It’s Like To Be My Mother”
Miron Wojdyło, “Kids and Fish Have No Voice”
Dofinansowano ze środków
Ministerstwa Kultury
i Dziedzictwa Narodowego