Serwis Festiwalu Polskich Filmów Fabularnych wykorzystuje pliki cookies. Korzystanie z witryny oznacza zgodę na ich zapis lub wykorzystanie. Więcej informacji w Polityce prywatności.
ACCEPT

ORGANIZERS

ministerstwo.png PISF LOGO.png logo_SFP_+_nazwa_biale_tlo.jpg Marszalek_Wojewodztwa_Pomorskiego_poziom-prawa-2012-RGB-NIE DO DRUKU.png prezydent miasta gdyni.jpg

CO-ORGANIZERS

TVP_wsp.jpg HBO - LOGO.jpg LOGO2-IAM-CULTURE-2016-PL-ko-min.png logo_pl.jpg

HONORARY COMMITTEE

Piotr Gliński
Deputy Prime Minister, Minister of Culture and National Heritage

Jacek Bromski
President of the Polish Filmmakers Association

Mieczysław Struk
Governor of the Pomerania Province

Wojciech Szczurek
Mayor of the City of Gdynia

Jacek Kurski
President of Telewizja Polska S.A.


ORGANIZATIONAL COMMITTEE

Magdalena Sroka
President of the Committee
Director of the Polish Film Institute

Jarosław Sellin
Secretary of State
Ministry of Culture and National Heritage

Jacek Bromski
President of the Polish Filmmakers Association

Beata Jaworowska
Deputy Director of the Department of Culture at the Office of the Governor of the Pomerania Province in Gdańsk

Włodzimierz Grzechnik
President of the Culture Department at the Town Council of Gdynia

Maciej Stanecki
Board Member of Telewizja Polska S.A.

Michał Kozicki
Head of HBO Polska

Agnieszka Odorowicz
Member of the Committee

Artur Adamski
Deputy Director of the NBP Education and Publishing Department

Krzysztof Olendzki
Director of the Adam Mickiewicz Institute

Wojciech Marczewski
Chairman of the Selection Board

Leszek Kopeć
Director of the Festival



MANAGEMENT OF THE FESTIVAL

Leszek Kopeć
Director of the Festival


THE PROGRAMME COUNCIL OF THE FESTIVAL

Leszek Dawid
Chairman of the Selection Board

Piotr Dumała
Member of the Selection Board

Arkadiusz Gołębiewski
Member of the Selection Board

Jacek Petrycki
Member of the Selection Board

Maciej Pieprzyca
Member of the Selection Board

Agnieszka Smoczyńska
Member of the Selection Board

Wojciech Marczewski
Chairman of the Selection Board

Filip Bajon
Jarosław Barzan
Leszek Bodzak
Kuba Czekaj
Kinga Dębska
Jolanta Dylewska
Piotr Dzięcioł
Paweł Edelman
Michał Englert
Agnieszka Glińska
Robert Gliński
Janusz Głowacki
Andrzej Haliński
Andrzej Jakimowski
Jagna Janicka
Jerzy Kapuściński
Maciej Karpiński
Dorota Kędzierzawska
Katarzyna Klimkiewicz
Jan Komasa
Waldemar Krzystek
Agnieszka Kurzydło
Michał Kwieciński
Monika Lenczewska
Ryszard Lenczewski
Alessandro Leone
Wojciech Lepianka
Grzegorz Łoszewski
Joanna Macha
Juliusz Machulski
Jan P. Matuszyński
Włodzimierz Niderhaus
Michał Oleszczyk
Łukasz Palkowski
Jan Pawlicki
Elwira Pluta
Jan Purzycki
Ewa Puszczyńska
Krzysztof Rak
Arthur Reinhart
Adam Sikora
Jerzy Skolimowski
Katarzyna Sobańska
Piotr Sobociński Jr
Wojciech Staroń
Allan Starski
Maciej Strzembosz
Jarosław Szoda
Krzysztof Szpetmański
Małgorzata Szumowska
Arkadiusz Tomiak
Magnus von Horn
Tomasz Wasilewski
Rafał Wieczyński
Remigiusz Włast-Matuszak
Andrzej Wojciechowski
Janusz Zaorski
Jerzy Zieliński
Łukasz Żal





POMERANIAN FILM FOUNDATION IN GDYNIA - THE PRODUCER OF THE FESTIVAL

Leszek Kopeć

Board President

Mirosław Morzyk
Board Member
Deputy Director for Technical Issues

Anna Dębowska
Managing Director

Violetta Deptulska
Accounting

FESTIVAL OFFICE

Agata Kozierańska-Burda
Office Manager

Olaf Eysmont
Deputy Office Manager for Programme Issues

Maciej Marcinkowski
Deputy Office Manager for Organizational and Technical Issues

Izabela Szamałek
Secretary, Young Cinema Competition and Short Film Competition Assistant

Marta Drankiewicz, Alicja Kocik
Festival Management Office

Anna Wróblewska
Spokesperson

Ilona Czerwińska
The Main Competition and Visions Apart Competition Co-ordinator

Maciej Dominiak
The Young Cinema Competition Co-ordinator
The Short Film Competition Co-ordinator

Olaf Eysmont, Marta Chwastniewska - Jaworska
The Festival Programme

Jakub Knera
Accompanying Events, Social Media

Małgorzata Mierniczek
Accompanying Events

Aleksandra Beer
The Main Competition Jury Secretary

Simone Lipińska
Young Cinema Competition Jury Secretary

Izabela Bilicka, Agnieszka Biłda, Emilia Krzystowska,Kamila Przewoźniak, Joanna Śmiałek
Marketing

Grażyna Olejniczak, Marta Szamałek, Dominika Grams, Emilia Krzystowska, Maja Gziut
Polish Guests Office

Agata Dzik, Justyna Trojnar
Foreign Guests Office

Justyna Goździewska, Alicja Wierzbicka
Press Office

Kinga Plicht
Viewer Service Coordinator in the Fesitval cinemas

Anna Malinowska
Sales, Viewer Service

Maciej Marcinkowski, Mateusz Adamiak
Logistics

Sandra Sutor, Weronika Both
Volunteers Coordinators

Anna Przybyszewska, Joanna Łojewska
Film Crews

Anna Rostankowska
Municipal Institutions Contacts

Małgorzata Rakowiec
Festival Newspaper Chief Editor

Jerzy Rados
Polish Film Festival Newsreel